Staff Directory

Main Office Staff
Nurse's Office
Guidance Staff


Teaching Staff

To reach voicemail for any staff member, dial the main number (508.358.3801) then enter the 4 digit extension at the prompt.
 

Alcocer, Maria
World Language
Spanish, Grade 7 & 8 [email protected]
vm ext 2466

Maria Alcocer
Anderson, Emily
English, Grade 8
Study Hall
[email protected]
vm ext 2401

anderson
Battaglia, Richard
Science, Grade 8
[email protected]
vm ext 2404

Battaglia
Bernstein, Suzanne, MA/CAGS
School Psychologist
7th Grade Counselor
[email protected]
vm ext 3810

Bernstein
Boschetto, Kathleen
Speech & Language Therapist
[email protected]
vm ext 3591

Kathleen Boschetto
Brown, Roxanne
English Language Learner Teacher
[email protected] 
vm ext 2457

rbrown 
Bujak, Danuta
World Language
Spanish/ French
[email protected]
vm ext 2427


Bujak
Burke, Margaret 
Science 
[email protected] 
vm ext 2429
 
Chang, Chiun-Fan
World Language,
Mandarin, Grade 7 & 8
C[email protected]
vm ext 2406

Chang
Chisholm, Susan
Special Education, Grade 7
Carson House Leader
[email protected]
vm 2407

Chisholm
Coates, Alayna
Special Education, Grade 7
Alayna_[email protected]
vm 2408

Coates
Curran, Peter
Art
[email protected]
vm ext 2409

Curran 
DeLima, Kathy
World Language, Spanish, Grade 7 & 8
[email protected]
vm 2411

De Lima
Demers, Natalia
Wellness, Grades 6-8
[email protected]
vm ext 2402

Ara
DiGisi, Lori
Literacy Specialist
[email protected]
vm 2412

ldigisi
Dirmeikis, Carrie
English
ELA Curriculum Leader 
[email protected]
vm ext 2413

Dirmeikis
Drahusz, Stacey
Math, Grade 7
[email protected]
vm 2414

sdrahusz 
Duesterberg, Luann
English, Grade 7
[email protected]
vm 2415

lduesterberg
Dunkelberg, Kimberly
Science, Grade 6
[email protected]
vm 2416

kdunkelberg
Eckler, Heather
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]
eckler
Farina, Stephen, PsyD
Licensed Psychologist
Student Services Curriculum Leader
[email protected]
vm 3812

farina
Farley, Kevin
Math, Grade 8
Martin House Co-Leader
[email protected]
vm 2417

Farley
Fernandez-Davila, Daniel
Social Studies, Grade 7
[email protected]
vm 2418


Fernandez
Francoeur, Ingride
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

Francoeur
Galvani, Stephanie
English, Grade 6
[email protected]
vm 2419

Galvani
Gorsky, Daniel
Math, Grade 6
[email protected]
vm 2420

Gorsky
Gosz, Aleksandra
Building Based Substitute
[email protected]


Alek
Greenaway, Sarah
Student Services Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
vm 2011

sgreenaway 
Hagan, Kelly
Math, Grade 6
Thoreau House Leader
[email protected]
vm 2421

Hagan
Halpin, Thomas
English, Grade 6
Henry House Leader
[email protected]
vm 2422

Halpin
Hennelly, Melissa
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

Melissa Hennelly
Hidalgo, Leigh
World Language, Spanish
[email protected]
VM ext 2400

 Netcoh
Hodgetts, Marietta
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

hodgetts
Hood, JaNae
METCO Coordinator
[email protected]
vm ext 3813


hood

Jarrett, Scott
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]
 

 
Jordan, Emily
Special Education
[email protected]

 
Kemper, Tina
Teaching Assistant
Christina_Kemper@waylandps.org
kemper
King, Allison
Science
[email protected]
vm 2423

Allison King
Knapp, Nancy
Teacher Assistant
[email protected]

Nancy Knapp 
Kotin, Michael
Math, Grade 6
[email protected]
vm ext 2424

Kotin
Lawhorn, Denise
Teaching Assistant [email protected]

Denise Lawhorn 
Leavitt, Laurie
Teaching Assistant
[email protected] 

 
Levasseur, Beth
Social Worker
Elizabeth [email protected]
vm ext 3817

levasseur 
Lehr, Michael
Math, Grade 7
[email protected]
vm ext 2426

Lehr
Litchfield, Shahrayne
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

 
Lopez, Kelly
Drama, Grades 6-8
[email protected]
vm 2430

lopez 
Mabardy, Alyssa
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

Alyssa Mabardy
Martins, Laura
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

martins 
Marshall, Andrea
Technology
[email protected]
vm ext 2005

Andrea Marshall
Mathieu, Jennifer
Special Education
[email protected]
vm ext 2002

mathieu
McCormack, Matthew
Social Studies, Grade 8
[email protected]
vm ext 2431

McCormack
McCoy, John
Special Education
[email protected]
vm ext 2432

 mccoy
McDonald, Jaclyn
Math Boost
[email protected]
vm ext 2433

mcdonald
McDonald, Melissa
Special Education
King House Leader
Student Services Curriculum Leader
[email protected]ndps.org
vm ext 2434

MMcDonald
Merry, Dylan
Social Studies, Grade 7
[email protected]
vm ext 2435

merry 
Mills, Chitra
Social Studies, Grade 6
World Language, French
Thoreau House Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2436

Mills
Moloney, Ian
Teaching Assistant 
[email protected] 

 
Monahan, Bethann
Technology Specialist
K-12 DH, Instructional Technology
Rachel House Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2003

Monahan
Montwieler, Jacob
Social Studies, Grade 8
Social Studies Curriculum Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2437

Montwieler
Naughton, Kelly
Social Studies, Grade 6
[email protected]
vm ext 2439


Nichols, Jennifer
Science, Grade 8
[email protected]
vm ext 2441

Nichols
O'Brien, Patrick
Special Education
[email protected]
vm ext 2442

obrien 
Offord, Kristen
English, 
Grades 7 & 8 
[email protected]
vm ext 2443


offord 
Pagano, Rebecca
Music & Band Director

[email protected]
vm ext 244
4

 
Parker, Amy, MEd, PsyD
School Psychologist
Licensed Psychologist
6th Grade Counselor

[email protected]
vm ext 3811


Parker
Parseghian, Michelle
Teaching Assistant

[email protected]


No photo
Peirce, Meeghan
English, Grade 8
Martin House Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2445


Peirce
Pendleton, Nicole
Teaching Assistant 
[email protected]


 
Posner, Joanna
Special Education
[email protected]
vm ext 2446


posner
Poulo, Rebecca
Math, Grade 8, Math Coach
Math Curriculum Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2447


Poulo
Prebensen, Megan
Special Education 

[email protected]

vm ext 2467

 
Ravid, Sara
Library/Media
[email protected]
vm ext 2448


Ravid
Reddington, Brian
Science, Grade 7

[email protected]
vm ext 2449


B. Reddington
Reed, Stacey
Science, Grade 7
Science Curriculum Leader

[email protected]
vm ext 2450


Reed
Reynolds, Cynthia
Social Studies
[email protected]
vm 2451


Reynolds
Riddle, Pamela
Wellness

[email protected]
vm ext 2452


Riddle
Rivera, Hipolito
Applied Science, Grades 6-8
Combined Arts Curriculum Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2453


Rivera
Robinett, Matt
Math, Grade 8
King House Co-Leader

[email protected]
vm ext 2454


robinett 
Robinson, Graeme
Special Education Grade 6
[email protected]
vm ext 2455


Robinson
Rojas, Ruth
District IT Support Specialist

[email protected]
vm ext 2004


Rojas
Sands, Klara
World Language, Latin, Grades 7 & 8
World Languages Curriculum Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2456

sands 
Santmire, Matthew
Student Services, LAP
[email protected]
vm ext 2001

Matthew Santmire 
Silva, Arlene, PhD, NCSP
School Psychologist
8th Grade Counselor 

[email protected]
vm ext 3814

silva
Singer, Randy
Teacher Assistant
[email protected]

Randy Singer 
Snyder, Joy
Teaching Assistant 
[email protected]

 
Stewart, Dalia
Social Studies

[email protected]
vm ext 2465


 
Summergrad, Anna
Teaching Assistant
[email protected]

 asummergrad
Sylvester, Jill
Study Hall

[email protected]

 Sylvester
Traphagen, Mary
Building Based Substitute
[email protected]

Mary Traphagen 
Tandon, Whitney
Orchestra Director, Grades 6-8
[email protected]
vm ext 2459

Tandon
Vanaria, Bernadette
Music
Combined Arts Curriculum Leader
[email protected]
vm ext 2425

 
Villatoro, Jessica
Special Education
[email protected]
vm ext 2460

Villatoro 
Williams, Jada
World Language, French, Grades 7 & 8

[email protected]
vm ext 2462


Williams
Williams, Robert
Teaching Assistant
[email protected] 

Robert Williams 
Wood, Brian
Wellness
[email protected]
vm ext 2463
 wood
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.